Club Information & Events
STCSEW FUN Match
President:              Tammy Pipkorn
Vice President:    Susan Kilgore
Secretary:              Marty TenPas
Treasurer:             Ann Kerhin

Directors:  
Clare Blasinski            
Marian Dossinger
Bonnie LaBarbera
Kerry Woudstra
Ruth Crawford   

Committees:

Membership:        Ann Kerhin
Show Chair:          Marty TenPas
Show Co-Chair:    Susan Kilgore

Website:                 
Susan Kilgore
Clare Blasinski
Marian Dossinger

General Membership:

Juanita Arenson

Cheryl Berry

​*Clare Blasinski

​*Barbara Brem

Susan Cheney

Rebecca Chiochios-Weckler

 *Ruth Crawford

 *Marian Dossinger

 Susan Eickhoff

 Terry Fencl

 John & Ruth Fredericks

Joanne Gallagher

​*Debora Artigas Goldsmith

*Jennifer Heiken

*Leanne Howell

Darrell Hubbard

 Brad & Ann Kerhin

 *Susan Kilgore

 Gail Kipp

 *Bonnie LaBarbera

Matthew O'Brien & Timothy Malenock

 *Tammy Pipkorn

Kevin Rooney

Angie Sabec

Linda Schwartz

 *Mike & Diane Sevener

Adair Templin

 *Marty TenPas

Heidi Thompson

 *Judith Wilson

 Jim & Kerry Woudstra


*indicates STCSEW breeder members to visit on our 
Breeder Referral webpage    
S
H
 I
H

T
Z
U

C
L
U
B

O
F

S
O
U
T
H
E
A
S
T
E
R
N

W
 I
S
C
O
N
S
 I
N
Membership

Membership shall be open to all persons eighteen years of age or older who are in good standing with the American Kennel Club and who subscribe to the purposes of the Club.

Types of Memberships:

•Family Membership     -   $20.00
•Individual Membership  -   $15.00
•Junior Membership      -    $ 5.00
•Lifetime Membership    -   no fee

Applying for Membership

To apply for membership in the STCSEW,  you may request an application for membership from the membership secretary. Your membership application must be signed by two sponsors and returned with appropriate membership dues to the membership secretary. Your application must be approved by a 2/3rds vote of the regular membership.

Membership forms - images can be copied and saved, printed:















































To inquire about membership, to ask for a form, please contact our STCSEW membership secretary,  Ann Kerhin, 
262-522-9045, beechn@wi.rr.com/




Officers and Directors - 2015
October 17, 2015

​                                            Puppy Dog

2-4 months:       1) #11 Smokey owner by Clare Blasinski
4-6 months:       2) #24 Archie owner by Cameron                                     Bruggink

                                         Puppy Bitches
 2-4 Months:      1) #15 Stella Jr., owner Marty TenPas
                              2) # 20 Shannon, owner Ruth Crawford
4-6 Months:        1) #21 Annabella, owner Ruth                                      Crawford
                               2) #17 Elsa, owner Jim & Kerry                                     Woudstra
6-8 Months:         1) #22 Dark Star, owner Ruth                                     Crawford

Best Puppy   # 15    BOS Puppy   #11

Best Adult
12-18 month bitch:    #16 Rebel, owner Jen Heiken


Best In Match# 15 Stella Jr., owner Marty TenPas

Special Attractions

Cut Down Dogs   

    1)  #23 Dossmar Check Mate, owner Marian Dossinger
    2)  # 14 Hersey, owner Brian Wilson

Cut Down Bitch
1) #19 Belle, owner Ruth Crawford
2) #13 Trixie, owner Clare Blasinsk

Best Cut Down
# 19 Belle, owner Ruth Crawford

Junior Showmanship
1) #24 Levi
2) Cameron Bruggink

​Halloween Costume Class
winner:  Trixie - Ballerina



Archie - flying Hippo
Morey - Pillsbury Dough Boy
Stella and Checks - Bumble Bees
Hersey and Brian - Hunters
Dazzle - Princess
Gracie - Pumpkin
Smokey - Senor Sombero








Information about our upcoming  two Shih Tzu Specialty Shows for 2017: 

Annual STCSEW Celebrates 2017 Title award winners!  CONGRATULATIONS to all of our titleholders, their owners and breeders!!
#1  July 1, 2017 STCSEW Designated Specialty (West Bend, WI) Results Link:  
#2  July 28, 2017 STCSEW Regular Specialty (Waukesha, WI)  Results Link:  
2017:

Ch. Broadway's Southern Rock -
    bred & co-owned by Ruth Crawford, owned by              Angie Sabec 

Ch. Carling's Fantasy Affair ROM -
    owned by Susan Kilgore, bred by Carlene Synder

Fantasy's Almighty Bucky RE THD CGC TKN

Ch. Fantasy's American Hero - 
    bred &owned by Susan Kilgore

Ch. Fantasy's American Sweetheart - 
    bred & owned by Susan Kilgore

Fantasy's Flower Girl ROM -
   bred & owned by Susan Kilgore

Fantasy's Making Sweet Music, RN AX OAJ CGC -
    owned by Linda Schwartz, bred by Susan Kilgore 

Ch. Grenouille Moonbeam -
    bred & owned by Clare Blasinski

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Hav'n A Good Time At PMT -
    bred & owned by Luke & Diane Ehricht, owned by
    Marty Ten Pas

Ch. Palaquin's Honeysuckle Rose -
    bred & owned by Barbara Brem

Ch. Palaquin's Reagan Valentine -
    Bred by Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette, owned 
    by Jane Pierce

Ch. PMT Grenouille Jack Frost -
    bred by Marty Ten Pas, owned by Clare Blasinski

Ch. PMT Queen Of Hearts -
    bred by Marty Ten Pas, owned by Luke & Diane &        Ehricht

Ch. Su Chen Grand Jackpot ROM -
    bred & co-owned by Susan Cheney, owned by              Marty Ten Pas

Other Organization Awards - (TDAA)

Fantasy's Making Sweet Music RN AX OAJ CGC TG2 -
    owned by Linda Schwartz, bred by Susan Kilgore


#1  Independence Day Specialty with the Kettle Moraine Kennel Club

Show Date:                  July 1, 2017
Closing Date:               June 14, 2017
Conformation Judge:   Mr. Jason Hoke
Location:                      Washington County Park
                                     West Bend, WI

#2  Regular Specialty in conjunction with the Combined Specialties of Greater Milwaukee

Show Date:                   July 28, 2017
Closing Date:                July 12, 2017
Sweepstakes Judge:     Ms. Susan Koehler
Conformation Judge:     Mrs. Sandra Bingham-Porter
Location:                       Waukesha Expo Center
                                      Waukesha, WI

Superintendent:  Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc.